content page header

OUR COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY
ACS Plumbing and Heating Ltd. is committed to controlling the collection, use and disclosure of the personal information provided by its customers. The ACS Plumbing and Heating Ltd. Policy is modeled after the Canadian Standards Association Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information and is compliant with federal and provincial privacy laws including the federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. Any time you do business with ACS Plumbing and Heating Ltd., or with anyone acting as an agent on our behalf, you are protected by the rights and safeguards contained in the ACS Plumbing and Heating Ltd. Policy.


PERSONAL INFORMATION
ACS Plumbing and Heating Ltd. collects your personal information when you place an order with ACS Plumbing and Heating Ltd. or when you contact ACS Plumbing and Heating Ltd. Your information is only used to complete your order or to contact you. We will never use your personal information for other purposes or rent, sell or give your information to any third parties. Personal information includes your name, address, phone number, email and credit card information.


COOKIES
ACS Plumbing and Heating Ltd. may set or access cookies stored on your computer. We use cookies to collect anonymous information and to track user patters. Cookies will identify your browser, but will not identify you. You can set your browser to refuse cookies or to notify you when you have received a cookie. However, if you refuse to accept cookies, you may not be able to use some of the features of the ACS Plumbing and Heating Ltd. website.


SECURITY
ACS Plumbing and Heating Ltd. uses 128-bit encryption to protect your personal information submitted during the ordering process. Encryption protects your information against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.


ACCURACY
ACS Plumbing and Heating Ltd. will try to ensure that information about you is accurate, complete and up-to-date. However, please inform ACS Plumbing and Heating Ltd. about any change of name, address or other information. In the event you have questions about the accuracy of factual information we have collected about you, you will have access to that information to verify and update it.


ACCESS
If you have questions about the collection, use or disclosure of your personal information by ACS Plumbing and Heating Ltd., or if you wish to know if ACS Plumbing and Heating Ltd. has any of your personal information on file, you may contact ACS Plumbing and Heating Ltd. We will only refuse access to information about you in circumstances permitted or required by applicable privacy legislation. If ACS Plumbing and Heating Ltd. refuses access to you, we will provide you with the reasons for refusal, upon request.

Testimonials

"At a time when it is really difficult to have a job well done, we appreciate your promptness, professional approach and your flexibility"

 

"We have used ACS plumbing for several years and have been pleased with their reliable service and professionalism. When Mark books an appointment he shows up."

 

"Thanks very much for the bathroom yesterday - LOVE IT!!"

 

"Nice doing business with you your pompt, friendly, and professional service was greatly appreciated."

 

Our Specialties

  • Furnace & Plumbing Repairs
  • Bathroom & Kitchen Remodeling
  • Gas Fireplaces & Barbecues
  • Furnaces & Boilers 
  • Water Saving Toilets
  • Pipe Replacements
  • Hot Water Heaters
  • Sinks, Faucets & Toilets
  • Gas Fitting to Appliances
  • Garage Heaters, Barbecues & Firepits
  • Drainage Installation & Repair
  • Drain Cleaning
  • Water Line Installation & Repair
  • Poly B Replacement

Contact Us

Calgary:
403-253-0103

Bragg Creek, Cochrane, Priddis:
403-949-2480

Address:
2514-246 Stewart Green
SW Calgary
Alberta
T3H 3C8

facebook transparent pics 18